Terms of personal data protection

Protection and processing of personal data, the rights of the data subject

Consent to the processing of personal data

By consenting to the processing of personal data, the person concerned authorizes the company Eco Rovnak sro Slovak Republic, with its registered office at Benadova 3, 040 22 Košice, ID number: 52895203, entered in a public register kept at the District Court in Košice, Section Sro, File 48148 / V (hereinafter " Administrator ") that in accordance with Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on Personal Data Protection and on Amendments to Certain Acts (hereinafter referred to as the "Personal Data Protection Act") processed the following personal data of the data subject:

  • name and surname

  • company name

  • address

  • e-mail

  • telephone number

Name, surname, company name, address, telephone number and e-mail must be processed in order to process the order and provide the services required by the client. This data will be processed by the Administrator for a period of 5 years.

Processing of personal data

By consenting to the processing of personal data, the data subject gives his or her explicit consent to the above-mentioned processing. The consent can be withdrawn at any time, for example by sending an email or sending a letter to the contact details of the management company .

  • The processing of personal data is performed by the Administrator. Personal data may also be processed by the following processors:

    • Service providers running the website on the Wix Online Platforms Limited website

    • Persons involved in the delivery of goods / services / execution of payments on the basis of a contract,

    • Persons providing marketing services

Rights of rectification, forgetfulness and access to personal data of the data subject

Please note that under the Personal Data Protection Act, the data subject has the right to:

  • withdraw consent at any time,

  • request information from us about your personal data,

  • ask us for an explanation regarding the processing of personal data,

  • request a statement of this data from us and have it updated or corrected,

  • require us to delete this personal data,

  • in case of doubts about compliance with the obligations related to the processing of personal data, contact us or the Office for Personal Data Protection.

Cookie of this website

Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make the user experience more effective.

The law states that we may store cookies on your device if they are necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies, we need your consent.

This site uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are placed here due to the use of third party services.

The necessary cookies help to create usable websites to enable basic functions such as site navigation and access to protected areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Category: Cookies required:

  1. Cookie user consent status for the current domain

  2. The user's session state is retained in all page requests.

  3. etc.

Category: Cookies for statistical purposes:

  1. A unique ID is registered, which is used to generate statistics on how the visitor uses the website.

  2. Google Analytics is used to evaluate the speed of requests.

  3. A unique ID is registered, which is used to generate statistics on how the visitor uses the website.

  4. etc.